Post 51 Nellis Air Force Base Awards

57th Wing Patch
99th Air Base Wing Patch

2014

57th Wing 1st Quarter Award Winners:

Rated Instructor - Capt Donald Davenport

Non-rated Instructor - Capt Jeremy McCraney

Rated Flight Commander - Capt Ashley Rolfe

Non-rated Flight Commander - Capt Michael Hoffman

Company Grade Officer - Capt Jonah Brown

Field Grade Officer - Maj Joshua Boudreaux

Airmen - SrA Kyle Clausen

Non-Commissioned Officer - TSgt Edgar Lengle

Senior Non-Commissioned Officer - SMSgt Richard Anderson

99 Air Base Wing 1st Quarter Award Winners:

Company Grade Officer - Capt Steven Cosgrove

Field Grade Officer - Maj Vanthy Pham

Airmen - SrA Brittany Koessl

Non-Commissioned Officer - TSgt Jeffrey Wyatt

Senior Non-Commissioned Officer - SMSgt Jose Sanchez

Honor Guard - SrA Brandon Haycraft

Dormitory Room - A1C Stacey Alfes

2013 

57th Wing Annual Award Winners:

Rated Instructor - Maj Michael Flonacher

Non-rated Instructor - Capt Erin Hayde

Rated Flight Commander - Maj Derrick Franck

Non-rated Flight Commander - Capt Adam Scheuer

Company Grade Officer - Capt Matthew Lyon

Field Grade Officer - Maj James Blech

Airmen - SrA Gregory Gorski

Non-Commissioned Officer - SSgt Sergio Meneses

Senior Non-Commissioned Officer - SMSgt Thomas Schaefer

First Sergeant - MSgt Michael Macneil

99 Air Base Wing Annual Award Winners:

Company Grade Officer - 1Lt Julien Adams

Field Grade Officer - Maj Dana Longo

Airmen - SrA Dana Hill

Non-Commissioned Officer - TSgt Daniel Hansen

Senior Non-Commissioned Officer - SMSgt James Robbins

First Sergeant - MSgt Bradford Harewood

57th Wing 4th Quarter Award Winners:

Rated Instructor - Capt Oliver Lause

Non-rated Instructor - Capt Ftank Bednar

Rated Flight Commander - Capt Kip Trausch

Non-rated Flight Commander - Capt Michael Hoffman

Company Grade Officer - Capt Jeremy Hancock

Field Grade Officer - Maj Alfred Pennington

Airmen - SrA Madeline Conley

Non-Commissioned Officer - TSgt Jeramiah Drew

Senior Non-Commissioned Officer - MSgt Aaron Slay

99 Air Base Wing 4th Quarter Award Winners:

Company Grade Officer - Capt Jason Klodnicki

Field Grade Officer - Maj Rolf Holmquist

Airmen - SrA Dana Hill

Non-Commissioned Officer - TSgt Matthew Colica

Senior Non-Commissioned Officer - SMSgt James Robbins

Honor Guard - A1C Victor Camacho

Dormitory Room - A1C Brandy Medsker

57th Wing 3rd Quarter Award Winners:

Rated Instructor - Capt David Vincent

Non-rated Instructor - Capt Christopher Adams

Rated Flight Commander - Capt Robert Moors

Non-rated Flight Commander - Capt Christine Littlejohn

Company Grade Officer - Capt Raymond Kilroy

Field Grade Officer - Maj George Chapman

Airmen - SrA John Silvi

Non-Commissioned Officer - SSgt Paul Barber

Senior Non-Commissioned Officer - MSgt Eric Muller

99 Air Base Wing 3rd Quarter Award Winners:

Company Grade Officer - 2Lt Robert G. Gilbert

Field Grade Officer - Maj Christine A. Stevens

Airmen - SrA Jovannie F. Vargas

Non-Commissioned Officer - SSgt Albert E. Upham

Senior Non-Commissioned Officer - MSgt Marrisa C. Luke

Honor Guard - A1C Kayla Berven

Dormitory Room - A1C Dana N. Welton

57th Wing 2nd Quarter Award Winners:

Rated Instructor - Maj Philip Laughlin

Non-rated Instructor - Capt Eric Snyder

Rated Flight Commander - Maj Nicholas Ihde

Non-rated Flight Commander - Capt Christopher Adams

Company Grade Officer - Capt Ashley Rolfe

Field Grade Officer - Maj Jacoby Baker

Airmen - SrA Jeremy Totman

Non-Commissioned Officer - TSgt Kelly Bruce

Senior Non-Commissioned Officer - MSgt Michelle Stavig

99 Air Base Wing 2nd Quarter Award Winners:

Company Grade Officer - Capt Steven Fisher

Field Grade Officer - Maj Nathan Krivitzky

Airmen - SrA Cameron Smith

Non-Commissioned Officer - TSgt Daniel Hansen

Senior Non-Commissioned Officer - SMSgt James Robbins

Honor Guard - SSgt Berlyn Daniel

Dormitory Room - A1C Catherine M. Nosalek

57th Wing 1st Quarter Award Winners:

Rated Instructor - Capt Andrew Baumgart

Non-rated Instructor - Capt Steven Brown

Rated Flight Commander - Maj Lance George

Non-rated Flight Commander - Capt Frank Bednar

Company Grade Officer - Capt Lucas Buckley

Field Grade Officer - Maj Christopher Vance

Airmen - SrA Chastin Peterson

Non-Commissioned Officer - TSgt Daniel Cain

Senior Non-Commissioned Officer - MSgt Eric Muller

 

99 Air Base Wing 1st Quarter Award Winners:

Company Grade Officer - Chaplain Glen Harris

Field Grade Officer - Maj Lara Riley

Airmen - A1C Victor Rodriguez

Non-Commissioned Officer - SSgt Anthony Rector

Senior Non-Commissioned Officer - MSgt Rodolfo Garcia

Honor Guard - SrA David Valencia

Dormitory Room - A1C Emalee Dalrymple

 

2012

57th Wing Annual Award Winners:

Rated Instructor - Maj Daniel Lehoski

Non-rated Instructor - Capt Seth Gilpin

Rated Flight Commander - Maj Christopher Winklepleck

Non-rated Flight Commander - Capt Elizabeth Vaccaro

Company Grade Officer - Capt Kenneth McCall

Field Grade Officer - Maj Jennifer Gurganus

Airmen - SSgt Michael Burns

Non-Commissioned Officer - TSgt Richard Lawson

Senior Non-Commissioned Officer - MSgt Christopher Gremling

First Sergeant - MSgt Brian Noethlich

99 Air Base Wing Annual Award Winners:

Company Grade Officer - Capt Sang Ngo

Field Grade Officer - Capt Dana Longo

Airmen - SrA Isaac Ndungu

Non-Commissioned Officer - TSgt Steve Kim

Senior Non-Commissioned Officer - MSgt Ronald Killen

First Sergeant:  Brandy Walker

Honor Guard - SSgt Travis Morris

57th Wing 4th Quarter Award Winners:

Rated Instructor - Maj Lance George

Non-rated Instructor - Capt Ramsey Horn

Rated Flight Commander - Maj Christopher Winklepleck

Non-rated Flight Commander - Capt Elizabeth Vaccaro

Company Grade Officer - 1Lt Kieth Marshall

Field Grade Officer - LtCol Brett Waring

Airmen - SrA Jody Aguilar

Non-Commissioned Officer - TSgt Jeffrey Anderson

Senior Non-Commissioned Officer - MSgt Justin Thomas

99 Air Base Wing 4th Quarter Award Winners:

Company Grade Officer - Capt Ramona Hunter

Field Grade Officer - Maj Stephen Hoffman

Airmen - SrA Saber Barrera

Non-Commissioned Officer - TSgt Della Rincon

Senior Non-Commissioned Officer - MSgt Shaque Carter

Honor Guard - SSgt Travis Morris

57th Wing 3rd Quarter Award Winners:

Rated Instructor - Maj Joshua Fogle

Non-rated Instructor - SSgt Joshua Cornell

Rated Flight Commander - Capt Andre Baumgart

Non-rated Flight Commander - Capt Michael Smith

Company Grade Officer - Capt Blaine Jones

Field Grade Officer - Maj David Magnuson

Airmen - SrA Gregory Evenson

Non-Commissioned Officer - TSgt Anthony Sanger

Senior Non-Commissioned Officer - MSgt Brian Taylor

99 Air Base Wing 3rd Quarter Award Winners:

Company Grade Officer - Capt Steven Peterson

Field Grade Officer - Maj Mark Stevens

Airmen - SrA Nicholas Kirchner

Non-Commissioned Officer - TSgt curtis Kelley

Senior Non-Commissioned Officer - MSgt Ronald Killen

Honor Guard - SSgt Ryan Hines

57th Wing 2nd Quarter Award Winners:

Rated Instructor - Capt Robert Bruzzell

Non-rated Instructor - Capt Seth Gilpin

Rated Flight Commander - Maj Evan Gardner

Non-rated Flight Commander - Capt Kyle Bressette

Company Grade Officer - Capt Thomas Reynolds

Field Grade Officer - Maj James Davitch

Airmen - SrA David Cook

Non-Commissioned Officer - TSgt Frederick Jaehnig

Senior Non-Commissioned Officer - SMSgt Edward Story

99 Air Base Wing 2nd Quarter Award Winners:

Company Grade Officer - Capt Renee Shirakawa

Field Grade Officer - Maj Nathan Krivitzky

Airmen - A1C TImothy Bass

Non-Commissioned Officer - TSgt Tiffany Bailey

Senior Non-Commissioned Officer - MSgt Tommy Tipton

57th Wing 1st Quarter Award Winners:

Rated Instructor - Capt Joshua Fogle

Non-rated Instructor - TSgt William Abell

Rated Flight Commander - Maj William McKibban

Non-rated Flight Commander - Capt Steven Brown

Company Grade Officer - Capt Stephanie Bradford

Field Grade Officer - Maj John Gallemore

Airmen - SrA Michael Burns

Non-Commissioned Officer - TSgt Ryan Veith

Senior Non-Commissioned Officer - MSgt Boston Alexander

First Sergeant - MSgt Stanley Joslin

99 Air Base Wing 1st Quarter Award Winners:

Company Grade Officer - 2Lt Kevin Limani

Field Grade Officer - Maj Richard Zavadil

Airmen - A1C Maritza Overholt

Non-Commissioned Officer - TSgt Kenji Guro

Senior Non-Commissioned Officer - MSgt David Deloney












































































































Make a Free Website with Yola.